Saturday, 3 January 2015

Christmas Update

This particular outfit received a number of comments/compliments and granted it's not everyone's cup of tea but I was happy with it :) 
Bag - Next €20 (so cute) 
or in black 

Also, amazing sale in Topshop atm on chokers/necklaces/rings etc definitely a bargain to be found! 
Going away for 2 weeks on the 11th so no blogposts from then on..


my new babies thanks to my fab friend Theresa, these are River Island and were in the sales at Christmas.. Presumably gone now, beauts! Perfect for college!





Songs i'm loving:
Robin Schulz  ft Jasmine Thompson - Sun Goes Down
Aluna George- Body Music B-15 Project Remix
Aluna George - Bad Idea
Blonde - It's You
Sigma ft Paloma Faith - Changing (Klinglande remix)
Karen Harding - Say Something (Zac Samuel remix)
Tiesto ft DBX - Light Years Away (Oliver Heldens Remix)
Kiesza - No Enemies
Tchami ft Kaleem Taylor - Promesses (Pep&Rash Remix)
Milky CHance - FLashed Junk (Mind Ming & Tom B Remix)

Sunday, 21 December 2014

Bah Humbug Tho #Lol

So no posts recently due to 2 week study week, 1 week of exams! Have been out quite a bit since the exams finished and have some pics of the outfits here...
You can definitely tell which pics were taken with the old phone and with the new phone :L 

Ripped Jonis - Topshop €50
River Island trainers - €35

Clutch - Next (Surprisingly) €20 
lots of fab slogan clutches!

Polo - River Island 
Necklace - Topshop sale €2

Ripped black jeans - Love Lisa €30
Trainers - as before
Top - Love Lisa
Jacket - Lisa
Scarf- Topshop

Polo - Penneys
Necklace - New Look €7.99

Polo - Love Lisa €12

this dress made me feel like an alien with the shoulder pads.. :L
Pretty Little Thing €28
Bag - River Island
Shoes - Heatons (lol)


Some good songs at the moment: 

Tchami ft Kaleem Taylor - Promessses (pap & rash remix)
Milky chance - Flashed junk (mind min & Tom B remix)
Ed Sheeran - I'm a mess & Tenerife Sea
David Guetta - yesterday ft Bebe Rexha

Tuesday, 2 December 2014

1st of December is NOT Christmas!!

Story with everyone being so excited for Christmas already though? WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY too early, soooo not looking forward to it also :L :)

I've actually got quite a few nice bits in the last few months that I havn't posted up here at all so here's some of them...


Bag - Santa Ponsa
Shoes (Present) - River Island
Dress - New Look €25 (still in stores)

This is in fact a leather jacket and scarf not actually a jacket with fur lining..
Jacket - Lisa
Shiny Leggings - Love Lisa €20
Socks - Penneys (lol it was cold)
Fur Scarf - Topshop €36 (still in stores)


Jacket - Lisa
Polo - River Island €18 (still in stores)
Necklace - Topshop €2 Sale

Songs getting me through study week:
Blonde - I Loved You ft Melissa Steele
Eagle Eye Cherry - Save Tonight EigenARTig Remix
Years&Years - Desire (Zac Samuel Remix)
Tracy Chapman - Fast Car (Lucas Turschmann Remix)
OMI -Cheerleader (felix jaehn remix)
SAS - Albatroz
Will Sparks - Ah Yeah ft Wiley
Last All Night- Oliver Heldens ft Kirsten Stewart
Aaron Smith - Dancin (Linear Remix)

Also, for Christmas lovers Kelly Clarkson's Wrapped in Red album is excellent :)

Sunday, 23 November 2014

5 billion assignments due.

Soz for lack of posts, as the title would suggest we've loads of assignments to do right now! :(




Absolutely love this dress!
It;s hard to see but it has safety pins at the shoulder and the waist and is a very slinky material..
Love Lisa - €25
shoes - Penneys
Bag - New Look
Earrings- New Look



Ripped jeans <3 
Lisa - 30€
Loafers - River Island €40


Songs of the moment:
shiftk3y - Not Into It
Funkerman - Speed Up (Bobby East remix)
Shapes - U Never Loved Me (original mix)
Applebottom - Sex Drugs Cash
Blonds - I Loved You ft Melissa Steele (club mix)
Last night (koala) Oliver Heldens ft K Stewart
Aaron Smith - Dancin (linear remix)
DJ Chris & Matthew codek - Movin & Groovin (tommy vercittia remix)
Fuse ODG- TINA ft angel (love this) !

Sunday, 9 November 2014

9TS Baby

This week the blog received over 100+ followers on instagram! Not a massive amount but you have to start somewhere, it's so hard to keep doing it with no motivation so this helps :)


Scarf - Penneys/Primark €7

Denim jacket - Only
White jeans (Joni) - Topshop 
Crop top - Love Lisa €12
Choker - eBay (link above)


Top - AX Paris (thought this was tacky at first but it's actually v nice on!)
Skirt - DaisyStreet
Choker - New Look €4







Fantastic songs at the moment:
Redlight - 9Ts Baby
Ed Sheeran - Thinking Out Loud (Alex Adair remix) **NOBODY UNDERSTANDS HOW GOOD THIS IS!
Waze & Odyssey vs R.Kelly - Bump & Grind 2014
Mr. Probz - Wave Robin Schulz Remix (Jerome - Price Re-edit)

Saturday, 1 November 2014

Halloween Update

So my halloween costume was a bit of a last minute decision, I was supposed to go as a mermaid but even after paying extra for delivery on eBay for this beauty, it still didn't arrive on time.. next year! So, I came up with the idea of going as North West, being a massive Kardashian fan.

So, off I went and put on 7 layers of Rimmel Sun Shimmer, and bought a soother and bib for myself. Add white plastic bags over a cream skirt for a diaper and a safety pin made out of straws & tin foil and you have North West. Can't forget the signposts either! 
*** Aware that west is actually east in this pic, slight glitch in the DIY process! #FixedIt


Top - get it here for €20 Missguided
Skirt - Topshop
Watch - New Look
Belt - River Island
Earrings - Present

Outfit from the weekend :)
Maeve's top is from Love Lisa
Skirt - River Island

My Top is from Missguided for 9€
Skirt is River Island - €28
Necklace - New Look
Earrings - Topshop
** Would definitely recommend the above crop top, really nice fit and just the right length for a crop top! :) 


Songs:
Tulisa - Living without you (surprisingly good!)
Passenger - Feather on the Clyde (Stefan Biniak Private Edit)
Seinabo Sey - Younger (kygo edit)
Robin Thicke - Feel Good (Oliver Heldens remix)
Becky Hill - Losing (Icarius Remix)
Gorgon City - Unmissable
Henry Krinkle - Stay
Calvin Harris ft Ellie Goulding- Outside
Alesso - Heroes
Avicii - The Days ft Robbie Williams
Parra For Cuva ft Anna Naklah - Wicked Games


Sunday, 12 October 2014

Clutchin'

Skirt - Love Lisa
Top - Love Lisa €12
 **https://www.facebook.com/lisa.celebs?fref=ts
Shoes - Zara 19.99 
Bag - River Island €19.99
Necklace - Topshop


Only outfit picture of this night -
Top - Love Lisa €12
Skirt - River Island €28
Choker - eBay


get this bag here for €18

here for €18


my NYC mascara definitely is too expensive at €3 .. #lolers